Burgess Hill
busRailReplacementGB
View departures & map →Rail replacement stop for Burgess Hill (BUG).
Share this stop or route
Next departures
Times are local to the UK. Updates every 30 seconds while this page is visible. Live estimates are labelled separately from scheduled times.
Showing the latest available departure information.
These times are from the published schedule; no live source is currently feeding this board.
No current departures are available from the imported live/timetable data.
Choose route or direction
Was this useful?
Nearby stops & stations
The nearest stops within 500 metres, ordered by straight-line distance. Check the map for walking access.
- Burgess Hillbus12 m in a straight line
- Railway Stationbus · Burgess Hill12 m in a straight line
- Railway Stationbus · Burgess Hill44 m in a straight line
- Burgess Hillrail · Burgess Hill51 m in a straight line
- Oakwood Roadbus · Burgess Hill145 m in a straight line
- Oakwood Roadbus · Burgess Hill149 m in a straight line
- Queens Crescentbus · Burgess Hill161 m in a straight line
- Queens Crescentbus · Burgess Hill191 m in a straight line
Services at this stop
No currently published service is linked to this stop.
Select a service for its route map and calling patterns. Use the main transport map for the next scheduled or available live departures.
Identifiers
- UKPT
- ukpt:location:bus:RRL-9110BUG1
- ATCO
- 9110BUG1