Harton Nook
busHarton Nook, South Shields, GB
View departures & map →Share this stop or route
Next departures
Times are local to the UK. Updates every 30 seconds while this page is visible. Live estimates are labelled separately from scheduled times.
Showing the latest available departure information.
These times are from the published schedule; no live source is currently feeding this board.
Choose route or direction
556Interchange
Stagecoach North East
Scheduled
Calling points
- Harton Nook(here)
- Prince Edward Road-Centenary Avenue
- Prince Edward Road-Russell Avenue
- Prince Edward Road-Wayside
- Prince Edward Road-Ingleside
- Prince Edward Road-Valley Lane
- Marsden Lane - Prince Edward Road East
- Marsden Lane-Hampshire Way
- Marsden Lane-Fulwell Avenue
- Horsley Hill Square
- Marsden Road-Barbour Avenue
- Marsden Road-Bulmer Road
- Marsden Road-Moor Lane East
- Marsden Road-The Cloisters
- Sunderland Road-Marsden Road
- Sunderland Road-Holmfield Avenue
- Sunderland Road-Morpeth Avenue
- Sunderland Road-Grosvenor Mews
- Dean Road - Sunderland Road
- Dean Road-Marlborough Street
- Chichester Road
- Chichester Road-Imeary Street
- Westoe Road - Erskine Road
- Fowler Street - Town Hall
- Interchange
556Interchange
Stagecoach North East
Scheduled
Calling points
- Harton Nook(here)
- Prince Edward Road-Centenary Avenue
- Prince Edward Road-Russell Avenue
- Prince Edward Road-Wayside
- Prince Edward Road-Ingleside
- Prince Edward Road-Valley Lane
- Marsden Lane - Prince Edward Road East
- Marsden Lane-Hampshire Way
- Marsden Lane-Fulwell Avenue
- Horsley Hill Square
- Marsden Road-Barbour Avenue
- Marsden Road-Bulmer Road
- Marsden Road-Moor Lane East
- Marsden Road-The Cloisters
- Sunderland Road-Marsden Road
- Sunderland Road-Holmfield Avenue
- Sunderland Road-Morpeth Avenue
- Sunderland Road-Grosvenor Mews
- Dean Road - Sunderland Road
- Dean Road-Marlborough Street
- Chichester Road
- Chichester Road-Imeary Street
- Westoe Road - Erskine Road
- Fowler Street - Town Hall
- Interchange
556Interchange
Stagecoach North East
Scheduled
Calling points
- Harton Nook(here)
- Prince Edward Road-Centenary Avenue
- Prince Edward Road-Russell Avenue
- Prince Edward Road-Wayside
- Prince Edward Road-Ingleside
- Prince Edward Road-Valley Lane
- Marsden Lane - Prince Edward Road East
- Marsden Lane-Hampshire Way
- Marsden Lane-Fulwell Avenue
- Horsley Hill Square
- Marsden Road-Barbour Avenue
- Marsden Road-Bulmer Road
- Marsden Road-Moor Lane East
- Marsden Road-The Cloisters
- Sunderland Road-Marsden Road
- Sunderland Road-Holmfield Avenue
- Sunderland Road-Morpeth Avenue
- Sunderland Road-Grosvenor Mews
- Dean Road - Sunderland Road
- Dean Road-Marlborough Street
- Chichester Road
- Chichester Road-Imeary Street
- Westoe Road - Erskine Road
- Fowler Street - Town Hall
- Interchange
556Interchange
Stagecoach North East
Scheduled
Calling points
- Harton Nook(here)
- Prince Edward Road-Centenary Avenue
- Prince Edward Road-Russell Avenue
- Prince Edward Road-Wayside
- Prince Edward Road-Ingleside
- Prince Edward Road-Valley Lane
- Marsden Lane - Prince Edward Road East
- Marsden Lane-Hampshire Way
- Marsden Lane-Fulwell Avenue
- Horsley Hill Square
- Marsden Road-Barbour Avenue
- Marsden Road-Bulmer Road
- Marsden Road-Moor Lane East
- Marsden Road-The Cloisters
- Sunderland Road-Marsden Road
- Sunderland Road-Holmfield Avenue
- Sunderland Road-Morpeth Avenue
- Sunderland Road-Grosvenor Mews
- Dean Road - Sunderland Road
- Dean Road-Marlborough Street
- Chichester Road
- Chichester Road-Imeary Street
- Westoe Road - Erskine Road
- Fowler Street - Town Hall
- Interchange
7Interchange
Stagecoach North East
Scheduled
Calling points
- Harton Nook(here)
- Prince Edward Road-Centenary Avenue
- Prince Edward Road-Russell Avenue
- Prince Edward Road-Wayside
- Prince Edward Road-Ingleside
- Prince Edward Road-Valley Lane
- Marsden Lane - Prince Edward Road East
- Marsden Lane-Hampshire Way
- Marsden Lane-Fulwell Avenue
- Horsley Hill Square
- Highfield Road-Cheviot Road
- Highfield Road-North View
- Highfield Road-Northfield Road
- Highfield Road-Westoe Drive
- Horsley Hill Road-Readhead Avenue
- Imeary Street - Dean Road
- Imeary Street-Chichester Road
- Westoe Road - Erskine Road
- Fowler Street - Town Hall
- Interchange
7Interchange
Stagecoach North East
Scheduled
Calling points
- Harton Nook(here)
- Prince Edward Road-Centenary Avenue
- Prince Edward Road-Russell Avenue
- Prince Edward Road-Wayside
- Prince Edward Road-Ingleside
- Prince Edward Road-Valley Lane
- Marsden Lane - Prince Edward Road East
- Marsden Lane-Hampshire Way
- Marsden Lane-Fulwell Avenue
- Horsley Hill Square
- Highfield Road-Cheviot Road
- Highfield Road-North View
- Highfield Road-Northfield Road
- Highfield Road-Westoe Drive
- Horsley Hill Road-Readhead Avenue
- Imeary Street - Dean Road
- Imeary Street-Chichester Road
- Westoe Road - Erskine Road
- Fowler Street - Town Hall
- Interchange
7Interchange
Stagecoach North East
Scheduled
Calling points
- Harton Nook(here)
- Prince Edward Road-Centenary Avenue
- Prince Edward Road-Russell Avenue
- Prince Edward Road-Wayside
- Prince Edward Road-Ingleside
- Prince Edward Road-Valley Lane
- Marsden Lane - Prince Edward Road East
- Marsden Lane-Hampshire Way
- Marsden Lane-Fulwell Avenue
- Horsley Hill Square
- Highfield Road-Cheviot Road
- Highfield Road-North View
- Highfield Road-Northfield Road
- Highfield Road-Westoe Drive
- Horsley Hill Road-Readhead Avenue
- Imeary Street - Dean Road
- Imeary Street-Chichester Road
- Westoe Road - Erskine Road
- Fowler Street - Town Hall
- Interchange
7Interchange
Stagecoach North East
Scheduled
Calling points
- Harton Nook(here)
- Prince Edward Road-Centenary Avenue
- Prince Edward Road-Russell Avenue
- Prince Edward Road-Wayside
- Prince Edward Road-Ingleside
- Prince Edward Road-Valley Lane
- Marsden Lane - Prince Edward Road East
- Marsden Lane-Hampshire Way
- Marsden Lane-Fulwell Avenue
- Horsley Hill Square
- Highfield Road-Cheviot Road
- Highfield Road-North View
- Highfield Road-Northfield Road
- Highfield Road-Westoe Drive
- Horsley Hill Road-Readhead Avenue
- Imeary Street - Dean Road
- Imeary Street-Chichester Road
- Westoe Road - Erskine Road
- Fowler Street - Town Hall
- Interchange
4Interchange
Stagecoach North East
Scheduled
Calling points
4Interchange
Stagecoach North East
Scheduled
Calling points
4Interchange
Stagecoach North East
Scheduled
Calling points
4Interchange
Stagecoach North East
Scheduled
Calling points
Nearby stops & stations
The nearest stops within 500 metres, ordered by straight-line distance. Check the map for walking access.
- Harton Nookbus · Harton Nook27 m in a straight line
- Sunderland Roadbus · Harton Nook98 m in a straight line
- Sunderland Roadbus · Harton Nook111 m in a straight line
- Prince Edward Road-King George Roadbus · Harton Nook205 m in a straight line
- Prince Edward Road-King George Roadbus · Harton Nook213 m in a straight line
- King George Road-Leisure Centrebus · Cleadon Park270 m in a straight line
- Prince Edward Road-Centenary Avenuebus · Harton Nook318 m in a straight line
- King George Road-John Reid Roadbus · Harton Nook327 m in a straight line
Services at this stop
Select a service for its route map and calling patterns. Use the main transport map for the next scheduled or available live departures.
Identifiers
- UKPT
- ukpt:location:bus:410000017077
- NaPTAN
- twrdmgtp
- ATCO
- 410000017077