Bear Flat
busBear Flat, Bath, GB
View departures & map →Share this stop or route
Next departures
Times are local to the UK. Updates every 30 seconds while this page is visible. Live estimates are labelled separately from scheduled times.
Showing the latest available departure information.
These times are from the published schedule; no live source is currently feeding this board.
Choose route or direction
172Bus Station
First Bristol
Scheduled
Calling points
172Bus Station
First Bristol
Scheduled
Calling points
41SouthGate
First Bristol
Scheduled
Calling points
41SouthGate
First Bristol
Scheduled
Calling points
174Bus Station
First Bristol
Scheduled
Calling points
174Bus Station
First Bristol
Scheduled
Calling points
4Haviland Park
First Bristol
Scheduled
Calling points
- Bear Flat(here)
- Hayesfield Park
- St Mary's Buildings
- Dorchester Street
- Westgate Buildings
- Monmouth Place
- Nile Street
- Comfortable Place
- Park Lane
- Windsor Villas
- The Weston
- Chelsea Road
- St John's
- RUH - A&E
- Royal United Hospital
- Crown Road
- Crown and Anchor
- Eastfield Avenue - Bottom
- Holcombe Green
- The Weal
- Eastfield Avenue - Top
- Haviland Park
4Haviland Park
First Bristol
Scheduled
Calling points
- Bear Flat(here)
- Hayesfield Park
- St Mary's Buildings
- Dorchester Street
- Westgate Buildings
- Monmouth Place
- Nile Street
- Comfortable Place
- Park Lane
- Windsor Villas
- The Weston
- Chelsea Road
- St John's
- RUH - A&E
- Royal United Hospital
- Crown Road
- Crown and Anchor
- Eastfield Avenue - Bottom
- Holcombe Green
- The Weal
- Eastfield Avenue - Top
- Haviland Park
41SouthGate
First Bristol
Scheduled
Calling points
41SouthGate
First Bristol
Scheduled
Calling points
D2Bus Station
First Bristol
Scheduled
Calling points
D2Bus Station
First Bristol
Scheduled
Calling points
Nearby stops & stations
The nearest stops within 500 metres, ordered by straight-line distance. Check the map for walking access.
- Bear Flatbus · Bear Flat83 m in a straight line
- Elm Placebus · Bear Flat148 m in a straight line
- Kipling Avenuebus · Bear Flat184 m in a straight line
- Oldfield Roadbus · Oldfield Park192 m in a straight line
- Hayesfield Parkbus · Wells Road199 m in a straight line
- Elm Placebus · Bear Flat203 m in a straight line
- Hayesfield Parkbus · Wells Road212 m in a straight line
- Oldfield Roadbus · Oldfield Park218 m in a straight line
Services at this stop
Select a service for its route map and calling patterns. Use the main transport map for the next scheduled or available live departures.
Identifiers
- UKPT
- ukpt:location:bus:0180BAC30147
- NaPTAN
- bthjgtg
- ATCO
- 0180BAC30147